For many people, coconut is considered the fragrance of summer and makes you feel light and care-free. The coconut is the fruit of the coconut palm tree, which grows in tropical regions and can reach heights of up to 30 m. Organic coconut oil or coconut water is used in our Naturell products. The coconut oil is extracted from the meat of the coconut. It changes its aggregate state depending on the temperature and only turns to a liquid at temperatures of 25 °C or higher. Coconut is known for the precious minerals, vitamins, amino acids and essential fatty acids it contains, which is why it is often used as an ingredient in natural cosmetic products. Coconut oil supplies all skin types with special care and leaves skin feeling silky and soft.